IES-3110

10-Port Managed Industrial Switch with 2-Port Combo

IES-3110 Industrial Switch are the Fast & Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X Industrial Switch. It switches the traditionally twisted-pair RJ-45 cable into various fiber optics media. IES-3110 offer easy management of uplink port (10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 + 100/1000 SFP slot). The fiber optical port of IES-3110 can support various connection distances via multi mode fiber, single-mode fiber or Bi-directional single-mode fiber for the deployment to the control room, warehouse or factory.

CTSystems
Lightning Protection
Protects ports from power surges due to lightning or improper electrical wiring
CTSystems
Loop Detection
Automatically prevents the loop events from causing congestion in the network and keeps your service stable
CTSystems
DHCP Auto Provisioning
Automatically upgrades the firmware and configuration from DHCP server to save the maintenance cost
CTSystems
Dual Rate Fiber
Automatically senses and adjusts the fiber speed when changes are made in the network environment, providing a longer lifespan for the product
CTSystems
Power Redundancy
Keeps the device working when facing unexpected damage on power modules
CTSystems
USB 2.0
External USB ports ensure the unit to be future-proof, where new technologies can be added
CTSystems
Dual Image
Prevents your device to die from firmware upgrade failures
Model
Info
Version
Download File
IES-3110
Datasheet

A03

IES-3110
Manual

V0.90

IES-3110
Manual (NMS)

V0.90

ModelFiber PortsTP PortsPower Source
SpeedTypeConnectorDistancePortsSpeedPorts
IES-3110SFP100/1000Mbps SFP2 Combo10/100/1000Mbps10Terminal Block with 2 Power Input