MCT-3002

Gigabit Ethernet Compact Media Converter

MCT-3002-DR series media converter are the Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Base-T to 100/1000Base-X media converter. The MCT-3002-DR series media converter converts traditional twisted-pair RJ-45 cable into various fiber media including multi-mode, single mode, SC connector, bi-directional WDM, or a SFP slot for pluggable fiber transceiver, extending transmission distance for the deployment to the household, apartment or campus

CTSystems
Dual Rate Fiber
Automatically senses and adjusts the fiber speed when changes are made in the network environment, providing a longer lifespan for the product
CTSystems
Plug-and-play
Easy installation where complex configurations are not required
CTSystems
Link Alarm
Provides link fault management for media converters
Model
Info
Version
Download File
MCT-3002
Manual

V1.1

MCT-3002
Datasheet

A02

MCT-3002-DR
Datasheet

A.03

ModelFiber PortTP Port
Speed (Mbps)TypeConnectorDistancePortSpeed (Mbps)Port
MCT-3022BTFC1000MMSC550m1100/100/10001
MCT-3002BTFC(SM-10/20/30)1000SMSC10/20/30km1100/100/10001
MCT-3002W2A(SM-10/20)1000WDMSC10/20km1100/100/10001
MCT-3002W2B(SM-10/20)1000WDMSC10/20km1100/100/10001
MCT-3002BTFC(SM-10)DR100/1000SMSC10km1100/100/10001
MCT-3002W2A(SM-10)DR100/1000WDMSC10km1100/100/10001
MCT-3002W2B(SM-10)DR100/1000WDMSC10km1100/100/10001
MCT-3002SFP-DR100/1000SFP1100/100/10001