MCT-3612

Gigabit Ethernet Compact Media Converter

MCT-3612-DR series media converter are the Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X media converter. MCT-3612-DR series media converter allows user to connect Ethernet twisted-pair RJ-45 cable into various ber media including Multi-mode, Single-mode, Bi-directional WDM, or a SFP slot for pluggable fiber transceiver, extending transmission distance for the deployment to the household, apartment or campus.

CTSystems
Dual Rate Fiber
Automatically senses and adjusts the fiber speed when changes are made in the network environment, providing a longer lifespan for the product
CTSystems
Link Alarm
Provides link fault management for media converters
Model
Info
Version
Download File
MCT-3612-DR
Datasheet

A03

MCT-3612-DR
Manual

V1.0

ModelFiber PortTP Port
Speed (Mbps)TypeConnectorDistancePortSpeed (Mbps)Port
MCT-3612BTFC1000MMSC550M1100/100/10001
MCT-3612BTFC(SM-10/20/30)1000SMSC10/20/30KM1100/100/10001
MCT-3612W2A(SM-10/20)1000WDMSC10/20km1100/100/10001
MCT-3612W2B(SM-10/20)1000WDMSC10/20KM1100/100/10001
MCT-3612BTFC(SM-10)DR100/1000SMSC10KM1100/100/10001
MCT-3612W2A(SM-10)DR100/1000WDMSC10KM1100/100/10001
MCT-3612W2B(SM-10)DR100/1000WDMSC10KM1100/100/10001
MCT-3612SFP-DR100/1000SFP1100/100/10001