CVT-3002-PLUS

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

CVT-3002-PLUS media converter is a Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X or 100/1000Base-X media converter. CVT-3002-PLUS converts traditional twisted-pair RJ-45 cable into various fiber media including multi-mode, single-mode, SC connector, bi-directional WDM, or an SFP slot for pluggable fiber transceiver, extending transmission distance for the deployment to the household, apartment, or campus.

CTSystems
Plug-and-play
Easy installation where complex configurations are not required
CTSystems
Dual Rate Fiber
Automatically senses and adjusts the fiber speed when changes are made in the network environment, providing a longer lifespan for the product
CTSystems
Link Alarm
Provides link fault management for media converters
Model
Info
Version
Download File
CVT-3002-PLUS
Datasheet

A.06

CVT-3002-PLUS
Manual

V2.1

ModelFiber PortsTP Port
Speed (Mbps)TypeConnectorDistancePortSpeed (Mbps)Port
CVT-3002BTFC-PLUS1000MMSC550m110/100/10001
CVT-3002BTFC-PLUS(SM-10/20/30)PLUS1000SMSC10/20/30km110/100/10001
CVT-3002W2A(SM-10/20)Plus1000WDMSC10/20km110/100/10001
CVT-3002W2B(SM-10/20)Plus1000WDMSC10/20km110/100/10001
CVT-3002SFP-PLUS1000SFP110/100/10001
CVT-3002BTFC(SM-10)PLUS-DR100/1000SMSC10km110/100/10001
CVT-3002W2A(SM-)PLUS-DR100/1000WDMSC10km110/100/10001
CVT-3002W2B(SM-)PLUS-DR100/1000WDMSC10km110/100/10001
CVT-3002SFP-PLUS-DR100/1000SFP110/100/10001