IAC-3012

Gigabit Industrial Media Converter

IAC-3012 media converter is a Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Base-T to 100/1000Base-X media converter. The IAC-3012 media converter converts traditional twisted-pair RJ-45 cable into various fiber media including multi-mode, singlemode with SC connectors or bi directional WDM to fulfill different requirements depending on the deployment.

CTSystems
Dual Rate Fiber
Automatically senses and adjusts the fiber speed when changes are made in the network environment, providing a longer lifespan for the product
CTSystems
Plug-and-play
Easy installation where complex configurations are not required
CTSystems
Power Redundancy
Keeps the device working when facing unexpected damage on power modules
CTSystems
Lightning Protection
Protects ports from power surges due to lightning or improper electrical wiring
Model
Info
Version
Download File
IAC-3012
Manual

V1.2

IAC-3012
Datasheet

A04

ModelFiber PortTP PortPower Source
SpeedTypePortSpeedPort
IAC-3012100/1000MbpsSFP110/100/1000Mbps1Terminal Block with 2 Power Input