IPS-3110-PB

10-Port Managed Industrial PoE+ Switch with 2-Port Combo

IPS-3110-PB Industrial PoE Switch is the Fast & Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X Industrial PoE Switch. The IPS-3110-PB switches the traditional twist-pair RJ-45 cable into various fiber optics media. It offers easy management of uplink port (10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 and 100/1000 SFP slot). The fiber optical port of IPS-3110-PB can support various connection distances via multi-mode fiber, single-mode fiber or Bi-directional single-mode fiber for the deployment to the control room, warehouse or factory

CTSystems
Dual Image
Prevents your device to die from firmware upgrade failures
CTSystems
Power Over Ethernet
Enables you to provide power through the ethernet cable and reduces your deployment costs
CTSystems
Power Redundancy
Keeps the device working when facing unexpected damage on power modules
CTSystems
Dual Rate Fiber
Automatically senses and adjusts the fiber speed when changes are made in the network environment, providing a longer lifespan for the product
CTSystems
DHCP Auto Provisioning
Automatically upgrades the firmware and configuration from DHCP server to save the maintenance cost
CTSystems
Loop Detection
Automatically prevents the loop events from causing congestion in the network and keeps your service stable
CTSystems
PoE Scheduling
Edits the schedule and defines when to turn on or off the PoE power for each port to effectively manage the total power budget
CTSystems
Lightning Protection
Protects ports from power surges due to lightning or improper electrical wiring
Model
Info
Version
Download File
IPS-3110
Manual

V1.0

IPS-3110
Manual (NMS)

V1.0

IPS-3110PB
Datasheet

A01

ModelWAN PortLAN PortPower Source
SpeedTypePortSpeedPoE++ PortPoE+ Port
IPS-3110BP100/100Mbps SFP
10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45
Combo210/100/1000Mbps8Terminal Block with 2 Power Input