IPC-3012-PoE++

1-Port SFP to 1-Port 60W RJ-45 Gigabit Industrial PoE++ Media Converter

IPC-3012-PoE++ media converter is a Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T with 60W PoE++ to 100/1000Base-X media converter. The IPC-3012-PoE++ media converter converts traditional twisted-pair RJ-45 cable into various fiber media including multi mode, single-mode with SC connectors or bidirectional WDM to fulfill different requirements depending on the deployment.

CTSystems
Power Over Ethernet
Enables you to provide power through the ethernet cable and reduces your deployment costs
CTSystems
Lightning Protection
Protects ports from power surges due to lightning or improper electrical wiring
CTSystems
Dual Rate Fiber
Automatically senses and adjusts the fiber speed when changes are made in the network environment, providing a longer lifespan for the product
CTSystems
Plug-and-play
Easy installation where complex configurations are not required
CTSystems
Power Redundancy
Keeps the device working when facing unexpected damage on power modules
Model
Info
Version
Download File
IPC-3012-PoE++
Datasheet

A03

IPC-3012-PoE++
Manual

V1.2

ModelWAN PortLAN PortPower Source
SpeedTypePortSpeedPoE++ PortPoE+ Port
IPC-3012PoE++100/1000MbpsSFP110/100/1000Mbps1Terminal Block with 2 Power Input